Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
BiblioBox Sign-Up
4:00 PM - K9 Reading Buddies
7:00 PM - VIRTUAL Wormholes, Spacewarps, and Tunnels to Otherwheres with Astronomer Shane Larson
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - VIRTUAL Nonfiction Group: Path Lit by Lightning: The Life of Jim Thorpe
4:00 PM - Tinker Time: Candy Heart Catapults
All Day - Aaron Reynolds' Creepy Book Club Kit
4:00 PM - First Fridays Bookstream
2:00 PM - Animal Tracks
2:00 PM - Interactive Sing-Along Encanto
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time: Stay and Play
4:00 PM - Science Explorers: Dig into Dinosaurs!
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
7:00 PM - VIRTUAL Deciphering Egyptian Hieroglyphs: A Bicentennial Retrospective
1:00 PM - VIRTUAL Wednesday Book Group: Migrations
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
4:15 PM - Krafty Kids: Foil Embossed Hearts
7:00 PM - VIRTUAL Big Books: Beowulf
10:00 AM - Time for Twos
1:30 PM - IN LIBRARY Adult Craft Class: Valentine's Day Gift Boxes
4:00 PM - Lego Builders
10:00 AM - Valentine's Day Cardmaking
2:00 PM - Take and Bake Mug Cakes
2:00 PM - Glencoe Council for Inclusion and Community
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time: Stay and Play
1:00 PM - VIRTUAL - American Musical Theater Legends with Susan Benjamin
4:00 PM - Polymer Clay Creations
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - VIRTUAL - The Surreal World of Salvador Dali
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - IN LIBRARY Meet with the Office of Cook County Commissioner Scott Britton
4:15 PM - Crafternoons
10:00 AM - Time for Twos
2:00 PM - Glencoeopoly! Create Your Own Board Game
10:00 AM - The Mousetrap Machine Show
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time: Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - VIRTUAL - Talking Pictures with Susan Benjamin
7:00 PM - VIRTUAL Seizing Your Moment: Finding Meaning and Purpose in Changemaking
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
4:00 PM - Cartooning with Mark Anderson: Robots!
10:00 AM - Time for Twos
1:00 PM - IN LIBRARY Mystery Group: The Maid
11:00 AM - ABC Mindful Me Family Storytime with Coach Lani
2:00 PM - Art Explorations with Bernadette: King and Queen of Hearts
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time: Stay and Play
4:00 PM - Bluestem Jeopardy
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
7:30 PM - VIRTUAL Mystery Group: The Maid